top of page
FOTN background heroglifico 2.jpg

FESTIVAL 2024 | SCHEDULE
April 18 - 21, 2024

Schedule is subject to change
*Pyramid Challenge Worskhop

THURSDAY- April 18, 2024

   12-2
PM Gina Marie Newman | American Tribal Fusion Combos
   12-2
PM Zhor | Ballet for Bellydancers with Zhor
     2-4 PM Jacques Al Asmar/Amina | Building Authentic Choreography*
     4-6
PM TerriAnne Guttierrez | Mastering the Art of Dancing with Zills*
     4-6 PM Anastasia Krit | Dancing to Live Music Toolkit 
     5-6 PM Welcome Registration and Shopping
        7
PM Queen of the Nile Bellydance Competition 

FRIDAY- April 19, 2024

8:30-9 AM Registration
8:45-9 AM Zhor | Warm-Up
   9-11 AM Omaris | Posing for the Camera - Modeling Secrets
   9-11 AM  Belladonna | Symbolism, Synchronicity & SLAY*
 11-12 PM Lunch
   12-2 PM Zhor | The Art of Showmanship with Zhor*
   12-2 PM Susu Pampanin | Drum Mastery (Int./Adv.)
 
     2-4 PM Jillina | Harmonizing Rhythms: Mastering the Art of Fusion*
     4-6 PM Ebony Qualls | Urban Fusion Technique*
     4-6 PM Jacques Al Asmar | Dancing to Live Music Adanced*
        6 PM Zhor's Class Stage Practice
        7 PM Doors Open | Shopping
        8 PM Oasis Dreams Showcase

SATURDAY- April 20, 2024

   7:30 AM Oasis Breakfast (Ballroom, Separate Ticket)
8:30-9 AM Registration
8:45-9 AM Warm-Up
   9-11 AM Belladonna | Fierce Fusion Fragments*
   9-11 AM Omaris | Sensational Improvisation Toolkit
 11-12 PM Lunch
   12-2 PM Omaris | Sublime Expressions: Hands and Arms*
     2-4 PM Jillina |
You have the Power: Dance Techniques to Captivate*
4-5:30 PM  Gitana de la Rosa | Hula: Storytelling from the Heart
     4-6 PM Susu/TerriAnne | Dancing with a Live Drummer (Int/Adv)**
   6:30 PM Dinner (Ballroom, Separate Ticket)
        8 PM Raq the Pyramid Gala - LIVE MUSIC 
      10 PM Afterlife Glow Party and Costume Contest (Prizes)

SUNDAY - April 21, 2024
       8-8:30 AM Saffyre | Zen Sword Warm-Up
       8:45-9 AM Zhor | Warm-Up
       8:30-9 AM Registration and Shopping
          9-11 AM Omaris | Omaris' Sizzling Choreography*
        11-12 PM Lunch and Shopping
          12-2 PM   Jillina | 
Ensemble Elegance: Large Group Choreography*
     12-1:30 PM  Susu | Introduction to Arabic Drumming (Sep. Ticket)
            2-4 PM Ebony Qualls | Layer Cake: Adv Fusion Layers & Choreo* 
            4-6 PM ZiZi Zabaneh | Manton Mastery
               7 PM Georges Lammam Ensemble Live Awards Dinner & Show
               (Sep. Ticket)

bottom of page