top of page
FOTN background heroglifico 2.jpg

FESTIVAL 2024 | SCHEDULE
April 18 - 21, 2024

Schedule is subject to change
*Pyramid Challenge Workshop

THURSDAY- April 18, 2024

11:30-12 
PM Welcome Registration
       12-2
PM Zhor | Ballet for Bellydancers with Zhor
       12-2
PM  Gina Marie Newman | American Tribal Fusion Combos

         2-4 PM Jacques Al Asmar/Amina | Building Authentic Choreography*
    2-3:30 
PM Gitana de la Rosa | Hula from the Heart*
         4-6 PM TerriAnne Guttierrez | Mastering the Art of Dancing with Zills*
         4-6 PM Anastasia Krit | Dancing to Live Music Toolkit 
         5-6 PM Welcome Registration & Shopping
            7
PM Queen of the Nile Bellydance Competition 

FRIDAY- April 19, 2024

8:30-9 AM Registration
8:30-9 AM Geri Lyn | Boho Blade Warm-Up with Geri Lyn
   9-11 AM Omaris | Posing for the Camera - Modeling Secrets
   9-11 AM  Belladonna | Symbolism, Synchronicity & SLAY*
 11-12 PM Lunch & Stage Production Tech
   12-2 PM Zhor | The Art of Showmanship with Zhor*
   12-2 PM Susu Pampanin | Drum Mastery Level 2-3 (Sep. Ticket)

     2-4 PM Jillina | Harmonizing Rhythms: Mastering the Art of Fusion*
     4-6 PM Ebony Qualls | Urban Fusion Technique*
     4-6 PM Jacques Al Asmar | Dancing to Live Music Adanced*
        6 PM Zhor's Class Stage Practice
        7 PM Doors Open | Shopping
   7:30 PM Oasis Dreams Showcase

SATURDAY- April 20, 2024

   7:30 AM Oasis Breakfast (Ballroom, Separate Ticket)
8:30-9 AM Registration
   9-11 AM Susu/TerriAnne | Dancing with a Live Drummer (Int/Adv)**
   9-11 AM Omaris | Sensational Improvisation Toolkit
 11-12 PM Lunch & Stage Production Tech
   12-2 PM Omaris | Sublime Expressions: Hands and Arms*
     2-4 PM Jillina |
You have the Power: Dance Techniques to Captivate*
     4-6 PM  Live Music Tech Main Stage (All Bands)
     4-6
PM  Belladonna | Fierce Fusion Fragments*
   6:15 PM Dinner (Ballroom, Separate Ticket)
   7:30 PM Raq the Pyramid Gala - LIVE MUSIC 
      10 PM Gala Golden Era Movie Costume Ball & Costume Contest
              (Prizes)

SUNDAY - April 21, 2024

  7:30-8:30 AM Stage Production Tech
       8:30-9 AM Registration and Shopping
          9-11 AM Omaris | Omaris' Sizzling Choreography*
          9-11 
AM  Belladonna | Wellness*

        11-12 PM Lunch & Shopping & Stage Production Tech
          12-2 PM   Jillina | 
Ensemble Elegance: Large Group Choreography*
     12-1:30 PM  Susu | Arabic Drumming Level 1 (Sep. Ticket)
            2-4 PM Ebony Qualls | Layer Cake: Adv Fusion Layers & Choreo* 
            2-4 PM ZiZi Zabaneh | Manton Mastery
          5:30 PM Georges Lammam Ensemble Live Awards Dinner & Show                           (Sep. Ticket)

bottom of page