top of page
Friday - Oasis Dreams 7:30PM


ACT I
Opening Light Show
Gitana de la rosa & Saffyre FeLe          Titanfall
Summer                                                Shaabi Fun
Fusion Gitana                                       Camina Y Ven
Samaya                                                 Helwa
Hazine                                                  El Wah Dah
Savanah Senn                                       Baladi X Kalahari
Joy                                                       Leila
Gemhara Almaz                                   Baladi 2.0
Reid                                                     Butterfly
Silver Shakers                                      Samia’s Dance
Mariposas                                            Habibi De Mis Amores
Lady D                                                 Habibi Ya Einy
Suzanne Suzanne                                 Watch Out for This
Dalena                                                 Love of Bedouin Ensay
Ebony Qualls & Troupe Nebula           Ebony’s Remix

Intermission - 5 Minutes

ACT II
Zhor & His Fabulous Bellydancers        Salma
Amina Goodyear                                  Ya Habibi
Isa Kalila                                               Ellet El Nom
Aziza Nawal                                          El Amar
Firestorm Rise of the Phoenix              Dark Night of the Soul
Thalya                                                   Salamat
Lamis                                                    Beirut by Night
Ambrosia                                              Yearning
Marina Viola                                         Hawel Teftekerny
Carmen Sanchez                                   Darbuka
Vania                                                     Back to the Magic
Belladonna & the Boho Vamps             Belladonna’s Remix

Intermission - 5 Minutes


ACT III
Susu Pampanin, TerriAnne Gutierrez, Jacques Al Asmar, Amina
Goodyear                                             Live Percussion
Anastasia Krit                                       Elena Ramazanova Mejance
Jacques Al Asmar                                 Mish Olti Leh 
Nadirah Joharah                                   Beledi Helwa w/ Drum Solo 
Elviza                                                    Emad Sayyah_Habib ‘asali 
Zhor                                                      Zhor’s Remix
Gina Nolan                                            Baladi Awal
Zizi Zabaneh                                         Twilight
Omaris                                                  Malaguena in Flight
Belladonna & Ken Vegas                      Duet
Jillina                                                    Take Flight & Drum Solo

 

Saturday - Raq the Pyramid 7:30PM

Pre-Show Opening Featuring the Tony Tahan Trio and Georges Lammam Ensemble (Tony Tahan, Mike Tahan, Fadi El Sabeh, Susu Pampanin, Georges Lammam, Amina Goodyear, TerriAnne Gutierrez, Jacques Al Asmar, Khader Keileh)

 

ACT I     

1-1       Shaira Amon                          Amal Hayati

1-2       Carmen Sanchez                   Nebtedi Menein El Hikaya

1-3       Savanah Senn                        Gana Al Hawa

1-4       Isa kalila                                 Betwanes Beek

1-5       Ambrosia                               Arabian Gypsy

1-6       Lamis                                      Haramt Ahebak

1-7       Hazine                                    Bint el Sultan

1-8       Vania & Shaira A.                   Ana Culi Ma Gouli Toba

1-9       Alessandra                             Lessa Faker

1-10     Shoshanna Beryllia                Mashaal

1-11     Lady D                                    Aziza

1-12     Marina Viola                           Albi Ashekha

1-13     Colleen                                   Daret El Ayam

1-14     Lizette                                     Biktub Ismak Ya Habibi

1-15     Tina Maric                              Seret El Hob

1-16      Zizi Zabaneh                         Habibi Nour El Ain

1-17      Mariana                                 Fakkarouni

 

INTERMISSION

 

SATURDAY - PYRAMID PULSE GALA (II)

 

ACT II    

2-0      Vann Patacxil                    Magic

2-1      Jillina                                 Bahlem Beek/Mughrum Ya Leil (1V)

2-2      Zhor                                   Baed Anak

2-3      Gitana de la Rosa             Sand And Flames

2-4      Vania                                  Hobi Eh

2-5      Gemhara Almaz                Ahwak

2-6      Aziza Nawal                       Sawah

2-7      TerriAnne Gutierrez          Habibi Ya Aini

2-8       Suzanne Suzanne             Salametha Om Hassa

2-9      Jacques Al Asmar              Zay Al Hawa

2-1)     Nadirah Johara                 Alf Leila Wa Leila

2-11    Elviza Pelvis                       Ana Finti Zarak

2-12    Zaira Raqs                          Ansak

2-13    Gina Nolan                        Set El Hosen

2-14    Anastasia Krit                    Lailet Hob

2-15    Belladonna                        Lamma bada yetathana

2-16    Omaris                               Enta Omri/Inta Omri
2-17    Jillina & Susu                     Ya Msafer Wahdak/Drum Solo

 

Closing Remarks, Pictures & Start of Golden Era Ball

bottom of page